Refine Results Clear All
Type
LC Fiber Conn
ST Fiber Conn
Fiber Adapters
FC Fiber Conn
SC Fiber Conn
Fiber Tool
OpticalCON DUO
Fiber Type
10G MM (OM3)
MM 127um
MM 50µ (OM2)
MM 62.5µ (OM1)
Multimode
Single-mode
SM 125.5µm
Connector Type
Simplex
Duplex
SC Simplex(f)
LC Duplex(f)
LC Simplex(f)
LC Duplex
OpticalCON DUO
SC Duplex(f)
ST Simplex(f)
LC Simplex(m)
OpticalCON QUAD
ST Duplex(f)
Manufacturer
Senko
AFL
BTX
Switchcraft
Neutrik
3M
Termination Type
Field Installable
Fusion Splice
Matching Gel
Crimp
Hot Melt
Mounting Type
Cable
Panel
Color
Black
Blue
Tool Type
Splice
Cable OD
2mm
3mm
900µm
Type
Select Type Clear
 LC Fiber Conn (41)
 ST Fiber Conn (23)
 Fiber Adapters (20)
 FC Fiber Conn (4)
 SC Fiber Conn (2)
 Fiber Tool (1)
 OpticalCON DUO (1)
More... Show First 5 Values
Fiber Type
Select Fiber Type Clear
 10G MM (OM3) (5)
 MM 127um (17)
 MM 50µ (OM2) (9)
 MM 62.5µ (OM1) (6)
 Multimode (7)
 Single-mode (31)
 SM 125.5µm (9)
More... Show First 5 Values
Connector Type
Select Connector Type Clear
 Simplex (51)
 Duplex (14)
 SC Simplex(f) (7)
 LC Duplex(f) (3)
 LC Simplex(f) (3)
 LC Duplex (2)
 OpticalCON DUO (2)
 SC Duplex(f) (2)
 ST Simplex(f) (2)
 LC Simplex(m) (1)
 OpticalCON QUAD (1)
 ST Duplex(f) (1)
More... Show First 5 Values
Manufacturer
Select Manufacturer Clear
 Senko (39)
 AFL (26)
 BTX (17)
 Switchcraft (5)
 Neutrik (4)
 3M (1)
More... Show First 5 Values
Termination Type
Select Termination Type Clear
 Field Installable (35)
 Fusion Splice (16)
 Matching Gel (10)
 Crimp (2)
 Hot Melt (1)
Mounting Type
Select Mounting Type Clear
 Cable (73)
 Panel (18)
Color
Select Color Clear
 Black (2)
 Blue (1)
Tool Type
Select Tool Type Clear
 Splice (1)
Cable OD
Select Cable OD Clear
 2mm (12)
 3mm (12)
 900µm (11)

Product Categories

Newsletter Sign Up

   
   
Admin Category Page

BTX carries an array of fiber connectors and adapters including LC Fiber connectors, ST fiber connectors, FC fiber connectors, SC fiber connectors and opticalCON. These connectors are available in a variety of types including Simplex, Duplex, SC Simplex, ST Simplex, LC Duplex, SC Duplex, ST Duplex, opticalCON DUO, and opticalCON Quad. We carry products from the highest quality manufacturers including Senko, AFL, BTX, Switchcraft, and Neutrik.