Neutrik Fiber Coupler LC Multi-Mode

Neutrik NAO2M-H1W-A opticalCON DUO coupler for multi-mode. Push-pull locking, weatherproof adapter. LC duplex for cable extensions.
BTX #:
NEU-NAO2MH1WA
Mfr. #:
NAO2M-H1W-A
$345.93 /EA
Unit Size: 1
Out of Stock

This item may be temporarily out of stock.

Please log in for real-time inventory.

Are you a dealer? Log in/Sign up for dealer pricing

Have any questions? Contact our support

Neutrik NAO2M-H1W-A opticalCON DUO female to female coupler for multi-mode PC (physical contact) is a push-pull locking, weatherproof adapter, incorporating LC duplex for cable extensions with 4 copper wires. Black finish shell. Neutrik professional connectors are backed by superior quality materials and workmanship, innovation, and decades of industry excellence. Neutrik opticalCON fiber optic connection system is based on LC Duplex connectors but eliminates its weakness and guarantees a safe, dust protected and rugged connection. Compatible with standard LC connectors, opticalCON DUO mates with both cost effective LC cables or the rugged opticalCON cable assemblies.
More Information
Unit of MeasureEA
Unit Size1
Mfr.NAO2M-H1W-A
ManufacturerNeutrik
uomEA
AvailabilityOut of Stock
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Neutrik Fiber Coupler LC Multi-Mode
Your Rating
To Top